Welcome to LILLIPUT

My Cart
0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

FE1121 3G-SDI Fiber optic extender

Optical Fiber Module SFP module: Hot-pluggable Connector style: LC Fiber type: Single-mode Optical wavelength: 1490nm Max. bandwidth: 3Gbps Optical transmit power: -6~0dBm Receiver sensitivity: -22dBm

Single-mode Max. Distance 20 km (12.5 miles) for 3G (1080P)

Optical Fiber Compliance SMPTE 297M 2006

SDI Compliance Level A & level B SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 296M, SMPTE 274M, SMPTE 425M, ITU-R BT.656, ITU-R BT.601

SDI Auto Switching Automatically detects SD, HD and 3G-SDI

SDI Video Rate SD/HD/3G-SDI

SDI Color Space YUV, RGB

SDI Equalization and Re-clocking Yes, SDI Input and output maximize performance up to 120m for 3G-SDI

SDI Audio Supports 16-channel embedded

Learn More
Reviews:

Be the first to review this product

Availability:

In stock

Price:
$389.00
FE1121 3G-SDI Fiber optic extender is available for purchase in increments of 1

Details

  

Specification

Accessories

Bracket×2, Power Adapter×1, Micro USB Cable×1

No Reviews Yet.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: FE1121 3G-SDI Fiber optic extender

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.